International athletics meeting "Samarsko Zname"

Scores

 
RECORDS - International athletics meeting "Samarsko Zname"
       
Men      
100 м 10.05 Burakat Mubarak Al-Harti (Oman) 2016
200 м 20.82 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 1995
400 м 45.43 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 1997
800 м 1:46.74 Miroslav Chochkov 1988
1500 м 3:42.34 Mitko Cenov 2014
3000 м 8:06.68 Borislav Danchev 1991
5000 м 14:21.10 Emil Kadirov 1986
110 м пр. 13.82 Genadiy Dakshevich (UKR) 1993
400 м пр. 48.98 Toma Tomov 1988
high jump 2.28 Geogri Dukov 1988
  2.28 Robert Marinov 1993
pole-vault 5.75 Viktor Rizhenkov (USSR) 1990
long jump 7.99 Nikolay Antonov 1993
triple jump 17.30 Hristo Markov 1987
cannon ball 20.90 Georgi Todorov 1988
disk 65.40 Georgi D. Georgiev 1988
hammer throwing 80.50 Emil Apostolov 1988
javelin-throwing 77.30 Emil Cvetanov 1988
4x100 relay race 39.73 National team 1989
(Kr.Sokolov, G.Genov, A.Grigorov, H.Antonov)      
       
Women      
100 м 10.91 Anelia Nuneva 1987
200 м 23.11 Petya Pendareva 1992
400 м 51.32 Katya Ilieva 1987
800 м 2:00.94 Vanya Stambolova 2014
1500 м 4:04.69 Nikolina Shtereva 1988
3000 м стипълчейз 10:01.70 Silviya Dunekova 2015
100 м пр. 12.24 Jordanka Donkova 1988
400 м пр. 56.14 Margarita Hromova (USSR) 1990
high jump 2.04 Stefka Kostadinova 1992
pole-vault 2.80 Iva Vasileva 1995
Long jump 6.76 Silviya Moneva 1987
triple jump 14.98 Sofia Bozhanova 1994
cannon ball 20.12 Svetla Mitkova 1992
disk 71.90 Cvetanka Hristova 1986
javelin-throwing 66.16 Antoaneta Selenska 1988
5000 m h&t walk 25:20.76 Yanka Koleva 1985
4x100 relay race 42.53 National team 1987
(G.Zagorcheva, An.Nuneva, H.Georgieva, V.Demireva)      
4x400 relay race 3:32.64 National team 1988
(M.Antonova, R.Stamenova, J.Stoyanova, M.Saracheva)      
Medalists - International athletics meeting "Samarsko Zname"
             
  Gold   Silver   Bronse  
MEN            
100 М            
1985 Anri Grigorov 10.59 Georgi Atanasov 10.7 Boris Cvetkov 10.83
1986 Fedya Yabukov 10.79 Sasho Tinkovski 10.94 Ivan Stoyanov 11.04
1987 Valentin Atanasov 10.41 Krasimir Bozhinovski 10.48 Anri Grigorov 10.55
1988 Nikolay Antonov 10.39 Valentin Atanasov 10.73 Petar Lyubikov 10.78
1989 Nikolay Antonov 10.53 Kremen Sokolov 10.58 Gencho Genov 10.59
1990 Krasimir Bozhinovski 10.65 Lachezar Kaishev 10.79 Dimitar Pintev 10.84
1991 Valentin Atanasov 10.49 Radoslav Paskalev 10.81 Radoslav Angelov 10.84
1992 Dimitar Pintev 10.57 Valentin Atanasov 10.65 Stoyan Manolev 10.70
1993 Radoslav Paskalev 10.51 Georgi Deanov 10.62 Krasimir Bozhinovski 10.68
1994 Miroslav Bozhinovski 10.67 Petko Kostadinov 10.76 Alexandar Popov 10.77
1995 Ivaylo Mladenov 10.69 Latin Kostov 11.36 Dilyan Simeonov 11.60
1997 Chudomir Chokarov 10.4 Kalin Georgiev 11.2 Dimitar Petrov 11.4
2014 Samuel Fransis (Katar) 10.33 Denis Dimitrov 10.46 Jordan Jovchev 10.73
2015 Denis Dimitrov 10.28 Georgi Ganchev 10.83 Boyan Petrov 10.86
2016 Burakat Mubarak Al-Harti (Oman) 10.05 Denis Dimitrov 10.23 Nikolay Todorov 10.95
             
200 М            
1986 Fedya Yabukov 21.62 Bogomil Karadimov 21.85 Sasho Tinkovski 22.09
1992 Stoyan Manolev 21.56 Milen Nikolov 22.05 Spas Gulev 22.25
1993 Stanislav Georgiev 20.86 Stoyan Manolev 21.65 Spas Gulev 22.08
1995 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 20.82 Anton Sashov Ivanov 21.13 Cvetoslav Stankulov 21.49
1996 Cvetoslav Stankulov 21.11 Milen Nikolov 21.36 Alexandar Popov 21.50
2014 Krasimir Braykov 21.06 Samuel Fransis (Katar) 21.46 Petar Kremenski 21.46
2015 Nayseb Salmeyn Alzaabi (OAE) 21.04 Krasimir Braykov 21.30 Borislav Tonev 21.48
2016 Missa Isah (Bahrain) 21.11 Denis Dimitrov 21.12 Petar Kremenski 21.28
             
400 М            
1985 Plamen Velev 46.96 Anton Dimov 47.85 Svetoslav Ivanov 49.47
1986 Anton Dimov 48.91 Ilian Radev 49.10 Stoyan Gyrdev 49.20
1987 Momchil Harizanov 46.78 Dimitar Rangelov 47.12 Plamen Velev 47.92
1988 Momchil Harizanov 46.92 Aleks.Gerasimov (USSR) 47.07 Dimitar Rangelov 47.52
1989 Cvetoslav Stankulov 47.35 Momchil Harizanov 47.53 Kiril Raykov 47.70
1990 Arkadiy Kornilov (USSR) 46.45 Kiril Raykov 46.81 Cvetoslav Stankulov 47.10
1991 Cvetoslav Stankulov 46.98 Yanko Yankov 48.31 Aleks.Gerasimov (USSR) 48.41
1992 Kiril Raykov 46.96 Cvetoslav Stankulov 47.34 Dian Drashkov 48.01
1993 Antoan Petrov 48.42 Cvetomir Marinov 48.92 Zlatko Georgiev 49.60
1994 Anton Sashov Ivanov 46.64 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 47.70 Kiril Raykov 48.01
1995 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 45.76 Cvetomir Marinov 46.95 Antoan Petrov 48.61
1996 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 45.79 Mubarak Sultan Al Nubi 47.20 Halifa Mibarak(Kat) 49.79
1997 Ibrahim Ismail (Kat) 45.43 Nikolay Atanasov 47.42    
2014 Hasan Aman (Katar) 48.73 Zhivko Stoyanov 49.56 Milen Bylkanov 49.57
2015 Abbas Abubakar Abbas (Kat) 45.68 Ali Hamis Abbas (Kat) 45.88 Hristo Emanuilov 49.23
2016 Ali Hamis Abbas (Bahrain) 45.82 Abas Abubakar (Bahrain) 46.05 Milosh Raovich (SRB) 47.62
             
800 М            
1985 Anatoliy Iliev 1:51.50 Vencislav Pastirkov 1:52.07 Atanas Slavov 1:53.23
1986 Raycho Petkov 1:53.26 Vanyo Ivanov 1:54.18 Plamen Stoimirov 1:54.19
1987 Miroslav Chochkov 1:50.60 Dian Ignatov 1:50.86 Anton Tonev 1:51.96
1988 Miroslav Chochkov 1:46.74 Ivo Shutte (GDR) 1:47.77 Atanas Tanev 1:49.39
1989 Dian Petkov 1:50.30 Plamen Panov 1:50.72 Atanas Tanev 1:50.74
1990 Dian Petkov 1:48.54 Sergey Mitov 1:48.65 Plamen Panov 1:49.58
1991 Dian Petkov 1:49.73 Sergey Mitov 1:50.14 Petar Yankov 1:50.79
1992 Miroslav Chochkov 1:47.65 Dian Petkov 1:48.62 Plamen Panov 1:49.56
1993 Dian Petkov 1:50.27 Sergey Mitov 1:52.28 Jordan Stoyanov 1:54.21
1994 Dian Petkov 1:48.15 Sergey Mitov 1;48.44 Ibrahim Farah (Katar) 1:49.26
1996 Dian Petkov 1:50.44 Plamen Panov 1;54.02 Georgi Mikov 1:54.40
2014 Nemanya Kiyich (SRB) 1:52.63 Sava Todorov 1:54.98 Stoyan Vladkov 1;55.34
2015 Yusuf Saad Kamel (Bahrain) 1:49.52 Velin Kovalenko 1:52.14 Sava Todorov 1:54.50
2016 Mitko Cenov 1:50.48 Yulian Ganchu (RUM) 1:52.02 Spasimir Delibashev 1:52.60
             
1500 М            
1985 Ilko Paskov 3:53.02 Ivan Angelkov 3:53.69 Ivan Stoimenov 3:54.28
1986 Rumen Istaykov 3:47.65 Nikolay Kinevski 3:48.79 Encho Kolev 3:50.23
1992 Atanas Tanev 3:50.18 Ivan Popov 3:50.62 Krasimir Blagoev 3:50.87
1994 Ivan Chotov 3:52.30 Alexsandar Antonov 3:58.35 Kristof Dalmaz (FRA) 4:01.68
1997 Stanislav Lambev 3:55.16 Ivaylo Ignatov 4:03.30 Anton Bonov 4:03.34
2014 Mitko Cenov 3:32.34 Yasmin Lyalich (SRB) 4:00.79 Spasimir Delibashev 4:06.46
             
3000 М            
1986 Encho Kolev 8:26.9 Metodi Markov 8:31.3 Dinko Skerlev 8:42.6
1987 Encho Kolev 8:11.15 Emil Kadirov 8:15.75 Nikolay Kinevski 8:26.90
1988 Borislav Danchev 8;13.93 Anton Tomov 8:14.62 Encho Kolev 8:16.02
1989 Encho Kolev 8:07.86 Ivan Chotov 8:10.13 Nikolay Kinevski 8:12.66
1990 Jelyazko Jelev 8:18.27 Tihomir Bobolov 8;20.95 Emil Kadirov 8:23.19
1991 Borislav Danchev 8;06.68 Sergey Sedov (USSR) 8;12.90 Zhelyazko Zhelev 8:12.88
             
5000 М            
1985 Angel Ranchov 14:56.62 Emil Stoyanov 15:02.70 Al.Aleksandrov 15:03.39
1986 Emil Kadirov 14:21.1 Vladimir Panovski 14:25.6 Al.Aleksandrov 15:22.7
1993 Pavel Samuilo 14:38.67 Dimitar Dimirtrov 14:47.17 Encho Kolev 14:49.85
             
3000 М СТИП.            
1986 Angel Ranchov 9:08.95 Jordan Makaveev 9:10.11 Silko Torutev 9:11.83
             
110 М hurdles            
1985 Dimitar Todorov 14.34 Zarko Baklicharov 14.58 Nikolay Nikolov 14.88
1986 Plamen Krastev 13.86 Zhelyazko Zhelyazkov 14.50 Georgi P. Georgiev 14.57
1987 Vencislav Radev 14.03 Plamen Krastev 14.25 Zhelyazko Zhelyazkov 14.62
1991 Georgi P. Georgiev 14.31 Toni Tonev 14.64 Ivo Seizov 14.66
1993 Genadiy Dakshievich (RUS) 13.82 Georgi P. Georgiev 14.02 Andrey Karatyaev (USSR) 14.30
1994 Rashid Shaban (Kat) 14.16 Georgi P. Georgiev 14.33 Ali Ismail (Kat) 14.72
1995 Mubarak Al Kasief (Kat) 13.8        
             
400 М hurdles            
1985 Atanas Atanasov 53.04 Jasmin Georgiev 53.65 Nikolay Angelov 53.92
1986 Krasimir Demirev 51.57 Jelyazko Jelyazkov 53.45 Miroslav Nikolov 53.59
1987 Toma Tomov 49.25 Krasimir Demirev 50.21 Blagovest Plashkov 51.97
1988 Toma Tomov 48.98 Krasimir Demirev 49.68 Rumen Staykov 52.27
1989 Toma Tomov 50.16 Rumen Staykov 52.32 Ivo Gergov 52.41
1990 Rumen Staykov 52.52 Evgeni Dobrev 54.29 Alexander Ponev 55.46
1991 Asen Markov 51.31 Plamen Nyagin 51.64 Alexander Ponev 52.29
1992 Krasimir Demirev 50.54 Plamen Nyagin 51.81 Vasil Frangov 52.47
1993 Plamen Nyagin 50.90 Asen Markov 51.54 Vladisl.Podolyanko (USSR) 51.57
1994 Plamen Nyagin 50.79 Ali Ismail (Kat) 51.79 Sultan Enubi (Kat) 51.87
1995 Mubarak Sultan Al Nubi (Kat) 50.04 Plamen Nyagin 50.37 Ali Ismail (Kat) 50.93
1997 Mubarak Sultan Al Nubi (Kat) 50.38 Ali Ismail (Kat) 51.49    
             
high jump            
1985 Stoyan Stanchev 2.10 Ivan Boychev 2.10 Rosen Cankov 2.00
1986 Evgeni Peev 2.23 Robert Marinov 2.23 Venelin Velinov 2.15
1987 Evgeni Peev 2.20 Robert Marinov 2.15 Georgi Dakov 2.15
1988 Georgi Gakov 2.28 Robert Marinov 2.15 Plamen Florov 2.15
1989 Georgi Gakov 2.15 Koco Kostov 2.15 Gancho Ivanov 2.10
1990 Robert Marinov 2.27 Dimitar Toychev 2.24 Sergey Zasimovich (USSR) 2.21
1991 Konstantin Militaru (Rum) 2.21 Eujen Popesku (RUM) 2.15 Dimitar Toychev 2.15
1992 Robert Marinov 2.23 Georgi Minkovski 2.20 Dimitar Toychev 2.15
1993 Robert Marinov 2.28 Eujen Popesku (RUM) 2.20 Georgi Minkovski 2.10
1994 Dimitar Toychev 2.18 Vencislav Aleksiev 2.10 Metin Dormushev 2.10
1997 Metin Dormushev 2.00 Zvezdomir Mihalev 2.00 Dimitar Petrov 1.85
2014 Viktor Ninov 2.21 Tihomir Ivanov 2.15 Jovan Vukichevich (SRB) 2.06
2015 Tihomir Ivanov 2.18 Milko Gemedjiev 2.02 Gabriel Vladimirov 1.90
2016 Tihomir Ivanov 2.25 Dan Klaudiu Lazarika (RUM) 2.09 Jovan Vukichevich (SRB) 2.05
             
pole-vault            
1985 Valentin Videv 5.65 Delko Lesev 5.30 Aleks.Simeonov 5.20
1986 Nikolay Nikolov 5.65 Stanimir Penchev 5.60 Stoyan Peev 5.50
1987 Nikolay Nikolov 5.60 Rumen Stoyanov 5.50 Delko Lesev 5.50
1988 Atanas Tarev 5.55 Nikolay Nikolov 5.30 Valentin Videv 5.30
1989 Nikolay Nikolov 5.50 Delko Lesev 5.30 Valentin Videv 5.20
1990 Viktor Rijenkov (USSR) 5.75 Nikolay Nikolov 5.50 Delko Lesev 5.30
1991 Zhivko Zhechev 5.30 Galin Nikov 5.20 Razvan Enesku (Rum) 5.20
1992 Galin Nikov 5.50 Ilian Efremov 5.30    
1993 Delko Lesev 5.50 Ilian Efremov 5.00 Atanas Badev 4.60
1994 Ilian Efremov 5.20 Ualid Zaid (Kat) 4.90 Andon Andonov 4.60
1995 Ilian Efremov 5.20 Andon Andonov 4.80 Dimitar Petrov 4.80
1996 Abdulah Ganem (Kat) 4.40 Ali Abdulazis (Kat) 3.80    
             
long jump            
1985 Ognyan Miladinov 7.79 Lachezar Kaishev 7.33 Zahari Zahariev 7.11
1986 Atanas Atanasov 7.60 Radni Radnev 7.52 Angel Pashanliev 7.50
1987 Lachezar Babalievski 7.56 Krasimir Minchev 7.54 Atanas Chochev 7.43
1988 Vladimir Amidjinov 7.75 Daniel Ivanov 7.74 Dimitrios Arauzos (Kip) 7.40
1989 Daniel Ivanov 7.70 Todor Dobrev Angelov 7.23 Stanislav Georgiev 7.18
1990 Vyacheslav Bordukov (USSR) 7.86 Daniel Ivanov 7.86 Sergey Kargin (USSR) 7.76
1991 Katalin Sonel (Rum) 7.83 Todor Dobrev Angelov 7.56 Sergey Kargin (USSR) 7.56
1992 Daniel Ivanov 7.96 Biser Popov 7.69 Ivan Stoyanov 7.46
1993 Nikolay Antonov 7.99 Ivaylo Mladenov 7.86 Plamen Lyubomirov 7.70
1994 Ivaylo Mladenov 8.19 в. Atanas Nikolov 7.74 Petko Kostadinov 7.31
1996 Stoyko Conov 7.74 Petko Kostadinov 7.20 Kotso Kostov 7.14
1997 Ivaylo Mladenov 7.70 Dimitar Nikolov 6.80 Atanas Nikolov 6.50
2014 Daniel Dobrev 7.27 Pavel Moravenov 7.21 Daniel Ankov 7.20
2015 Daniel Dobrev 7.60 Yuriy Bozheryanov 6.76 Slavi Slavchev 6.72
2016 Daniel Dobrev 7.39 Denis Eradiri 7.13 Daniel Ankov 7.04
             
triple jump            
1985 Nikolay Avramov 15.33 Ivan Ivanov 14.96 Dancho Boshnakov 14.92
1986 Nikolay Ivanov 15.75 Lubomir Ivanov 15.63 Anko Ankov 15.42
1987 Hristo Markov 17.30 Nikolay Avramov 16.38 Stoitsa Iliev 16.23
1988 Atanas K. Atanasov 16.52 Nikolay Ivanov 16.30 Tihomir Todorov 16.14
1989 Nikolay Avramov 16.24 Emil Ivanov 16.14 Atanas K. Atanasov 16.00
1990 Vladimir Chernikov (USSR) 16.85 Aleks. Kovalenko (USSR) 16.67 Nikolay Avramov 16.48
1991 Emil Ivanov 16.08 Kotso Kostov 15.97 Marko Mitrika (Rum) 15.18
1992 Angel Shikov 16.31 Stoyko Tsonov 16.28 Emil Ivanov 16.24
1993 Mikola Musienko (Ukr) 16.82 Hristo Markov 16.60 Georgi Dimitrov 16.35
1994 Stoyko Tsonov 16.86 Kotso Kostov 16.67 Yaroslav Ivanov 15.80
1995 Stoyko Tsonov 17.02 Galin Georgiev 16.74 Kotso Kostov 16.40
2014 Rumen Dimitrov 16.69 Pavel Moravenov 15.58 Rashed Al-Mannay (Katar) 15.48
2015 Georgi Conov 17.03 Rumen Dimitrov 16.87 Rashed Al-Mannay (Katar) 16.48
2016 Momchil Karailiev 16.54 Georgi Tsonov 16.47 Zlatozar Atanasov 16.03
             
cannonball            
1985 Simeon Frangov 17.02 Bogdan Neshev 15.95    
1986 Nikolay Gemishev 18.72 Bogdan Neshev 16.25 Todor Todorov 14.75
1987 Georgi Todorov 20.22 Kostadin Shtrangov 18.54 Radoslav Despotov 18.13
1988 Georgi Todorov 20.90 Vencislav Hristov 19.82 Radoslav Despotov 18.88
1989 Georgi Todorov 19.60 Radoslav Despotov 18.44 Simeon Frangov 17.79
1994 Radoslav Despotov 17.88 Daniel Kerin 15.28    
1995 Vencislav Velichkov 17.91        
2014 Georgi Ivanov 20.86 Rosen Karamfilov 17.15 Veselin Radilov 12.79
2015 Georgi Ivanov 19.25 Dimitar Stoicov 13.55 Veselin Radilov 12.21
2016 Georgi Ivanov 19.95 Galin Kostadinov 16.33 Rosen Karamfilov 16.24
             
disk            
1986 Velislav Prohazka 58.92 Vencislav Stoyanov 54.34 Veselin Efremov 53.90
1987 Georgi Taushanski 65.22 Georgi Dim.Georgiev 63.24 Kamen Dimitrov 63.18
1988 Georgi Dim.Georgiev 65.40 Georgi Taushanski 65.36 Kamen Dimitrov 64.82
1989 Kamen Dimitrov 57.20 Nikolay Gemishev 55.04 Marek Stolarchik 54.26
1991 Georgi Dim.Georgiev 64.88 Kamen Dimitrov 61.16 Sorin Stanesku (Rum) 55.10
1992 Nikolay Denev Kolev 62.02 Kamen Dimirtov 57.46 Iliyan Iliev 56.76
             
hammer            
1987 Ivan Tanev 77.82 Viktor Apostolov 76.34 Emanuil Dyulgerov 75.86
             
javelin            
1986 Raycho Dimitrov 69.26 Stefan Stoykov 67.32 Georgi Stambolski 65.92
1987 Emil Cvetanov 75.66 Stefan Stoykov 69.82 Georgi Stambolski 67.86
1988 Emil Cvetanov 77.30 Georgi Stambolski 69.02 Nikolay Kerin 62.28
1989 Emil Cvetanov 77.28 Angel Mandjukov 74.42 Georgi Stambolski 68.98
1990 Emil Cvetanov 74.52 Angel Mandjukov 72.32 Georgi Stambolski 72.32
1991 Vlad.Ponomarenko (USSR) 70.88 Jan Ozhuryanu (Rum) 68.70 Luchiciu Bodarnya (Rum) 65.60
2016 Levente Barta (Rum) 69.76 Mark Slavov 69.08 Kolyo Neshev 66.30
             
relay race 4х100 m            
1987 National team 39.79        
  Karadimov, Atanasov, Bozhinovski, Grigorov)          
      National team adolescent 41.24    
      Katsamunski, Stoyanov, Ergin, Antonov      
1989 National team 39.78 National team adolescent 41.25 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 44.26
  Sokolov, Genov, Grigorov, Antonov          
1990 National team men 40.29 National team adolescent 40.84 National team adolescent 2 42.32
1991 CSKA 40.57 Yugoslavia (SFRU) 43.66    
  Lashkov, Atanasov, Bozhinovski, Sashov          
1992 National team men 40.85 National team adolescent 40.92    
  Bozhinovski, Atanasov, Simeonov, Gulev          
             
WOMEN            
100 М            
1985 Aneliya Nuneva 11.45 Atanaska Georgieva 11..75 Valya Vylova 12.37
1986 Milena Saracheva 11.99 Desislava Boyadzhieva 12.02 Sofiya Sabeva 12.09
1987 Aneliya Nuneva 10.91 Nadezhda Georgieva 11.25 Valya Valova-Demireva 11.34
1988 Aneliya Nuneva 11.01 Nadezhda Georgieva 11.22 Valya Valova-Demireva 11.50
1989 Cvetanka Ilieva 11.72 Katya Ilieva 11.81 Vl.Kolonistova (USSR) 12.23
1990 Nadezhda Georgieva 11.80 Petya Pendareva 11.93 Karla Popa (Rum) 11.97
1991 Daniela Pleshkan (Rum) 11.90 Monika Gachevska 13.10 Elena Staich (SFRU) 13.74
1992 Aneliya Nuneva 11.22 Petya Pendareva 11.33 Zlatka Georgieva 11.52
1993 Petya Pendareva 11.27 Desislava Dimitrova 11.49 Valya Valova-Demireva 11.76
1994 Zlatka Georgieva 11.15 Aneliya Nuneva 11.18 Desislava Dimitrova 11.23
1995 Petya Pendareva 11.23 Zlatka Georgieva 11.25 Monika Gachevska 11.43
1996 Monika Gachevska 11.30 Vyara Georgieva 11.42 Evelina Milenova 12.46
1997 Monika Gachevska 11.68 Magdalena Hristova 11.69 Pavlina Kozareva 12.56
2014 Inna Eftimova 11.40 Karin Okolie 12.01 Radostina Stoyanova 12.28
2015 Inna Eftimova 11.43 Nadezhda Racheva 12.03 Hadzher Al-Haldi (Bahrain) 12.12
2016 Hadzher El Saad (Bahrain) 11.42 Inna Eftimova 11.46 Andrea Ograzyanu (Rum) 11.60
             
200 М            
1985 Atanaska Georgieva 23.50 Teodora Hristova 25.41    
1986 Milena Saracheva 24.54 Katerina Krasteva 25.34 Slavina Kyuchukova 25.69
1992 Petya Pendareva 23.11 Zlatka Georgieva 23.69 Monika Gachevska 24.71
1993 Daniela Spasova-Georgieva 24.04 Valya Valova-Demireva 24.20 Monika Gachevska 24.37
1994 Monika Gachevska 23.71 Elena Koleva 25.88 Iva Koleva-Vasileva 25.94
1995 Monika Gachevska 23.36 Silviya Penkova 25.39 Pavlina Kozareva 28.32
             
400 М            
1985 Yuliana Marinova 54.39 Teodora Hristova 56.67    
1986 Malena Andonova 52.53 Teodora Hristova 55.03 Elena Kostadinova 55.78
1987 Katya Ilieva 51.32 Malena Andonova 51.41 Yuliana Marinova 51.48
1988 Milena Saracheva 52.03 Rosica Stamenova 52.51 Malena Andonova 52.57
1989 Yuliana Marinova 53.99 Jordanka Stoyanova 54.18 Dimitrinka Chonina 57.58
1990 Margarita Hromova (USSR) 52.16 Magdalena Nedelku (Rum) 53.03 Olga Mironchik (USSR) 54.93
1991 Stefka Mineva 56.76 Suzana Pavlovich (SFRU) 61.23 Elena Staich (SFRU) 63.06
1994 Daniela Spasova-Georgieva 52.80 Petya Strashilova 55.57 Kremena Todorova 60.36
1995 Eliza Todorova 55.72 Vyara Palatova 58.71 Kremena Koleva 59.54
2014 Tamara Markovich (SRB) 53.41 Maria Dankova 54.87 Boyana Kalichanin (SRB) 55.46
2015 Nadezhda Racheva 55.09 Polina Todorova 57.66 Sanya Milenkovich (SRB) 57.99
2016 Salua El Said (Bahrain) 51.63 Tamara Salaski (SRB) 51.89 Katya Hristova 53.19
             
800 М            
1986 Yuliyana Marinova 2:08.45 Margarita Shopova 2:11.95 Donka Georgieva 2:13.29
1989 Petya Strashilova 2:02.24 Elena Tseytlina 2:07.08 Maria Taneva 2:08.34
1991 Petya Strashilova 2:02.26 Maria Taneva 2:06.46 Yuliyana Marinova-Teneva 2:08.16
1992 Tonka Chochkova 2:08.20 Plamena Alexandrova 2:10.58 Liliya Jordanova 2:11.16
1993 Petya Strashilova 2:08.67 Olga Zheleva 2:14.27 Snezhana Varbova 2:16.40
2014 Vanya Stambolova 2:00.94 Pavlina Stoyanova 2;16.34 Maria Kalaydzhieva 2;17.63
2015 Monika Georgieva 2:07.32 Veselina Alinska 2:17.01 Pavlina Stoyanova 2:23.31
2016 Katya Hristova 2:03.70 Mihaela Nunu (Rum) 2:05.09 Lilyana Georgieva 2:09.01
             
1500 М            
1985 Mariana Kumanova 4:39.96 Pepa Kayrakova 4:44.65    
1986 Rosica Yaycarova 4:23.81 Pepa Kayrakova 4:29.72 Margarita Shopova 4:30.82
1987 Radka Naplatanova 4:17.23 Anushka Dimitrova 4:18.50 Rosica Ekova 4:22.50
1988 Nikolina Shtereva 4:04.69 Hayke Oyme (GDR) 4:11.11 Vanya Gospodinova 4:22.95
1990 Adrana Zbant (Rum) 4:16.16 Milka Mihaylova 4:24.07 Elena Svetlina (USSR) 4:24.51
1994 Evelina Danailova 4;28.45 Stefka Gancheva 4:56.79 Nataliya Vasileva 4:57.40
1995 Olga Zheleva 4:13.84 Daniela Jordanova 4:39.59 Jordanka Trenkova 4:43.99
2014 Silviya Danekova 4:19.58 Milica Mircheva 4:20.18 Yana Peneva Georgieva 4:20.57
2015 Dilyanja Minkina 4;38.15 Lilyana Georgieva 4:38.17 Kremena Koleva 5:02.33
2016 Silviya Danekova 4:22.69 Dilyanja Minkina 4:23.19 Militsa Mircheva 4:38.24
             
3000 М СТИП.            
2015 Silviya Danekova 10;01.70 Dobrinka Shalamanova 10;41.31 Iva Petrova 13:17.59
             
100 М hurdles            
1985 Mariya Asenova 13.5 Svetlana Trichkova 13.7 Emiliya Ilieva 14.6
1986 Diana Ruskova 13.73 Maria Asenova 14.07    
1987 Ginka Zagorcheva 12.67 Maria Asenova 13.85 Svetlana Trichkova 13.86
1988 Jordanka Donkova 12.24 Svetla Dimitrova 13.54 Diana Ruskova 14.23
1989 Ginka Zagorcheva 12.94 Mariana Petrova 14.92 Mirela Ruseva 14.95
1990 Diana Ruskova 13.85 Teodora Luka (Rum) 14.01 Svetlana Trichkova 14.19
1991 Sofia Sabeva 14.20 Mariana Petrova 15.03 Krasimira Krasteva 15.17
1992 Silviya Penkova 14.37 Darinka Petkova 14.43 Krasimira Krasteva 15.00
1993 Jordanka Donkova 12.85 Svetla Dimitrova 12.85 Elena Politika (USSR) 13.31
1994 Svetla Dimitrova 12.53 Elena Koleva 15.55 Silvana Pavlova 15.62
1996 Svetla Dimitrova-Pishikova 12.57 Iglika Koynova 14.18 Dushitsa Deyanov (SRB) 14.18
1997 Svetla Dimitrova-Pishikova 12.36 Margarita Dimitrova 15.35    
             
400 М hurdles            
1986 Bonka Peneva 56.96 Sofia Sabeva 58.85 Teodora Hristova 59.44
1988 Vangelia Gadeva 59.57 Tamara Varbanova 60.71    
1989 Vangelia Gadeva 61.66 Katerina Koleva 66.38    
1990 Margarita Hromova 56.14 Karmen Nistor (Rum) 58.42 Paniga Hreshko (Rum) 60.84
2015 Vanya Stambolova 57.91 Iva Dimova 60.20 Dilyana Jorgachkova 65.12
2016 Kristina Borukova 61.10 Dilyana Jorgachkova 65.42 Paulina Grozeva 78.68
             
high jump            
1985 Yurka Hristova 1.75 Lilyana Moneva 1.75 Ekaterina Georgieva 1.70
1986 Emilia Petkanova 1.93 Lilyana Moneva-Radeva 1.83 Boryana Borisova 1.80
1987 Svetlana Isaeva 1.95 Emilia Dragieva 1.90 Ludmila Antonova 1.85
1988 Svetlana Isaeva 1.90 Ludmila Antonova 1.85 Dimitrina Borislavova 1.85
1989 Aleksandra Pesheva 1.85 Desislava Angelova 1.80 Rozanel Gogi 1.80
1990 Elena Topchina (USSR) 1.92 Svetlana Isaeva-Leseva 1.89 Ludmila Antonova 1.83
1991 Ludmila Antonova 1.83 Desislava Angelova 1.80 Eleonora Milusheva 1.75
1992 Stefka Kostadinova 2.04 Svetlana Isaeva-Leseva 1.91 Ludmila Antonova 1.91
1993 Stefka Kostadinova 2.00 Eleonora Milusheva 1.88 Venelina Veneva 1.85
1994 Venelina Veneva 1.90 Eleonora Milusheva 1.85 Diana Katelieva 1.75
1995 Stefka Kostadinova 1.94 Svetlana Isaeva-Leseva 1.90 Preslava Vuteva 1.65
1997 Hristina Kalcheva 1.85 Nadezhda Pehlivanova 1.60    
2014 Ralica Lambova 1.65 Antonia Miteva 1.60 Joana Tomova 1.60
2015 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva 1.80 Antonia Miteva 1.65 Ralica Lambova 1.60
2016 Mirela Demireva 1.89 Iva Dimova 1.75 Elena Petrova 1.65
             
pole-vault            
1995 Iva Koleva-Vasileva 2.80 Preslava Vuteva 2.00    
             
long jump            
1985 Vangelia Ilieva 6.32 Valya Valova 6.10 Maria Asenova 6.08
1986 Sofia Bozhanova 6.55 Nevena Ignatova 6.36 Tsetsa Kancheva 6.31
1987 Silvia Moneva 6.76 Ludmila Ninova 6.72 Sofia Bozhanova 6.51
1988 Ludmila Ninova 6.66 Tsetsa Kancheva 6.59 Sofia Bozhanova 6.52
1989 Tsetsa Kancheva 6.21 Tat.Vinogradova (USSR) 6.19 Svetla Terziyska 6.17
1990 Vera Olenchenko (USSR) 6.61 Mihaela Karip (Rum) 6.13 Kamelia Dimitrova 6.00
1991 Svetlana Davidova 6.23 Mariana Stef.Hristova 6.13 Mariana Petrova 5.71
1994 Iva Koleva-Vasileva 6.01 Pavlina Kozareva 4.75    
1995 Diana Nedeva 4.81 Chavdara Mincheva 4.73    
1997 Magdalena Hristova 6.55 Teodora Ivanova 4.88    
2015 Gabriela Petrova 6.46 Petya Dacheva 6.42 Milena Mitkova 6.29
             
triple jump            
1992 Sofia Bozhanova 13.38 Mariana Stef.Hristova 12.54 Radoslava Stoykova 12.45
1993 Iva Prandjeva 14.03 Dora Kaneva 12.38 Milica Krasteva 12.06
1994 Sofia Bozhanova 14.98 Maria Dobr.Dimitrova 12.42    
1996 Radoslava Stoykova 12.60 Svetla Simeonova Tsonova 11.76    
1997 Zlatka Georgieva-Radukanova 13.84 Sofia Bozhanova 13.10 Teodora Ivanova 10.48
2014 Andriana Banova 13.94 Petya Dacheva 13.41 Gita Dodova 12.12
2015 Andriana Banova 13.56        
             
cannonball            
1985 Svetla Mitkova 17.30 Veselina Jordanova 14.02    
1986 Svetla Mitkova 19.35 Miglena Meleshkova 17.00 Elka Kyndeva 14.88
1987 Svetla Mitkova 19.68 Verginia Veselinova 18.66 Miglena Meleshkova 16.61
1989 Svetla Mitkova 18.08 Petya Zhecheva 15.20 Galabina Koleva 14.68
1990 Petya Zhecheva 15.55 Anelia Jordanova 13.90 Suzane Vilsnuk (Swed) 13.12
1991 Svetla Mitkova 19.57 Zlatka Vasileva 13.98 Atanaska Angelova 12.55
1992 Svetla Mitkova 20.12 Zlatka Vasileva 13.87 Galya Kantardzhieva 11.70
1993 Svetla Mitkova 20.00 Aneliya Jordanova 15.08 Galya Kantardzhieva 12.98
1994 Svetla Mitkova 19.42 Kremena Atanasova 12.34 Adriana Dimitrova 12.04
1995 Svetla Mitkova 19.30 Galina Todorova 11.51 Kremena Atanasova 10.91
1996 Svetla Mitkova 18.30 Nela Gocheva 8.67    
1997 Svetla Mitkova 18.36 Pavlina Kozareva 8.75    
2014 Radoslava Mavrodieva 17.75 Denica Karamfilova 10.69 Gergana Suknarova 10.30
2015 Radoslava Mavrodieva 17.07 Denica Karamfilova 10.61 Silviya Koleva 9.92
2016 Radoslava Mavrodieva 18.16 Renata Petkova 13.53 Ivelina Petkova 11.40
             
disk            
1985 Tsvetanka Hristova 68.48 Svetla Mitkova 60.96    
1986 Tsvetanka Hristova 71.90 Svetla Mitkova 65.10 Tanya Yaneva 51.42
1987 Tsvetanka Hristova 69.42 Svetla Mitkova 66.06 Stefania Simova 62.68
1988 Tsvetanka Hristova 71.06 Svetla Mitkova 68.78 Stefania Simova 61.54
1989 Tsvetanka Hristova 62.40 Svetla Mitkova 58.70 Galabina Koleva 46.26
1990 Tsvetanka Hristova 63.14 Stefania Simova 61.82 Nikoleta Gradinaru (Rum) 54.28
1991 Tsvetanka Hristova 66.65 Stefania Simova 63.00 Svetla Mitkova 62.52
1992 Stefania Simova 67.80 Tsvetanka Hristova 65.28 Svetla Mitkova 62.94
1993 Kristine Boyts (Rum) 57.92 Atanaska Angelova 56.56 Kremena Atanasova 51.20
1994 Atanaska Angelova 59.36 Svetla Mitkova 57.38 Kremena Atanasova 52.40
1995 Atanaska Angelova 63.22 Kremena Atanasova 47.48    
1996 Atanaska Angelova 64.10 Dinka Valeva 35.00 Tatyana Hristova 28.50
1997 Tsvetanka Hristova 57.66 Teodora Ivanova 26.00    
             
javelin            
1986 Todorka Todorova 55.60 Galya Nikolova 53.80 Sonya Radicheva 52.54
1987 Antoaneta Selenska 56.56 Todorka Todorova 55.38 Ivanka Vancheva 53.76
1988 Antoaneta Selenska 66.16 Maria Dzhaleva 60.66 Galya Nikolova 58.24
1989 Galya Nikolova 60.28 Antoaneta Selenska 58.98 Presiana Asenova 55.52
1990 Lada Chernova (USSR) 57.34 Klaudia Isayla (Rum) 52.56 Galya Nikolova 52.34
1991 Antoaneta Selenska 62.76 Lada Chernova (USSR) 55.34 Sonya Radicheva 54.38
1992 Antoaneta Selenska 62.88 Sonya Radicheva 54.82 Hristina Georgieva 51.58
1993 Antoaneta Selenska 60.86 Sonya Radicheva 60.00 Karla Dimitru (Rum) 56.00
1994 Antoaneta Selenska 61.02 Nela Gocheva 32.44 Daniela Todorova 31.60
1995 Antoaneta Selenska 61.50 Sonya Radicheva 60.10 Hristina Georgieva 49.22
1996 Sonya Radicheva 57.70 Hristina Georgieva 54.10 Nela Gocheva 39.26
             
relay race 4x100 m            
1987 National team 42.53 Rozova dolina 48.63 Italia 52.82
  Zagorcheva, Nuneva, Georgiev, Demireva     Marchilio, Ferari, Ferezina, Koleti    
1989 National team 44.04 National team maidens 46.26 Dinamo, Riga 47.40
1990 Romania 46.03 National team I 46.31 National team II 48.12
1991 National team maidens 46.66        
  Tosheva, Gancheva, Zareva, Ivanova          
1992 National team women 44.87 National team maidens 46.81    
  Tosheva, Pendareva, Dimitrova, Georgieva          
1996 National team women 45.10 Mixed team maidens 50.43    
  Dimitrova, Pendareva, Georgieva, Pishikova          
             
relay race 4x100 m 4x400 m          
1988 National team 3:32.64        
  Milena Andonova, Rositsa Stamenova, Jordanka Stoyanova, Milena Saracheva          
RECORDS BEROE STADIUM - STARA ZAGORA
       
MEN      
100 м 10.05 Barakat Mubarak Al-Harti (Oman) 2016
200 м 20.82 Ibrahim Ismail (Katar) 1995
400 м 45.43 Ibrahim Ismail (Katar) 1997
800 м 1:46.74 Miroslav Chochkov 1988
1500 м 3:42.34 Mitko Tsenov 2014
3000 м 8:06.68 Borislav Danchev 1991
5000 м 13:54.60 Evgeni Ignatov 1985
10000 м 29;00.79 George Marko (Rum) 1985
3000 м h&t walk 8:47.33 Fitis Kurtis (GR) 1985
110 м hurdles 13.54 Liviu Dzhurdzhan (Rum) 1985
400 м hurdles 48.98 Toma Tomov 1988
high jump 2.30 Konstantin Militaru (Rum) 1985
pole-vault 5.75 Viktor Rizhenkov (USSR) 1990
long jump 7.99 Nikolay Antonov 1993
triple jump 17.30 Hristo Markov 1987
cannonball 20.90 Georgi Todorov 1988
disk 65.40 Georgi D. Georgiev 1988
hammer 80.50 Emil Apostolov 1988
javelin 77.30 Emil Tsvetanov 1988
decathlon 7813 Atanas Andonov 1985
relay race 4x100 m 39.22 National team 1985
  Kr.Sokolov, Val.Atanasov, Nik.Markov, An.Grigorov    
relay race 4x400 m 3:05.63 Yugoslavia 1985
  Sl.Brankovich, Al.Popovich, Ism.Machev, Zh.Knapich    
       
WOMEN      
100 м 10.91 Anelia Nuneva 1987
200 м 22.73 Anelia Nuneva 1985
400 м 51.32 Katya Ilieva 1987
800 м 2:01.48 Mitika Jungiatu (Rum) 1985
1500 м 4:04.69 Nikolina Shtereva 1988
3000 м 9:34.87 Margartea Kezheg (Rum) 1985
3000 м h&t walk 10:01.70 Silviya Danekova 2015
100 м hurdles 12.21 Jordanka Donkova 1988
400 м hurdles 55.62 Kristiana Koyokaru (Rum) 1985
high jump 2.04 Stefka Kostadinova 1992
pole-vault 2.80 Iva Vasileva 1995
long jump 6.76 Silviya Moneva 1987
triple jump 14.98 Sofia Bozhanova 1994
cannonball 20.12 Svetla Mitkova 1992
disk 71.90 Tsvetanka Hristova 1986
javelin 66.16 Antoaneta Selenska 1988
heptathlon 6063 Liliana Hastase (Rum) 1985
5000 м h&t walk 25:20.76 Yanka Koleva 1985
relay race 4x100 m 42.53 National team 1987
  G.Zagorcheva, An.Nuneva, N.Georgieva, V.Demireva    
relay race 4x400 m 3:27.39 National team 1985
  R.Stamenova, Sv.Damyanova, M.andonova, J.Stoyanova    

Make a request to participate!